Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
Gree-Tour of Guangxi
Server time: 10 May 2024 07:49:36 CET
Homepage
|
Games
|
Calendar
|
Teams
|
Login / Subscribe
Giro d'Italia
Race information
2022
|
2021
|
2020
|
2019
|
2018
|
2017
|
2016
|
2015
|
2014
|
2013
|
2012
|
2011
|
2010
|
2009
|
2008
|
2007
|
2006
|
2005
|
2004
|
2003
|
2002
|
2001
|
2000
|
1999
|
1998
|
1997
|
1996
|
1995
|
1994
|
1993
|
1992
|
1991
|
1990
|
1989
|
1988
|
1987
|
1986
|
1985
|
1984
|
1983
|
1982
|
1981
|
1980
|
1979
|
1978
|
1977
|
1976
|
1975
|
1974
|
1973
|
1972
|
1971
|
1970
|
1969
|
1968
|
1967
|
1966
|
1965
|
1964
|
1963
|
1962
|
1961
|
1960
|
1959
|
1958
|
1957
|
1956
|
1955
|
1954
|
1953
|
1952
|
1951
|
1950
|
1949
|
1948
|
1947
|
1946
|
1940
|
1939
|
1938
|
1937
|
1936
|
1935
|
1934
|
1933
|
1932
|
1931
|
1930
|
1929
|
1928
|
1927
|
1926
|
1925
|
1924
|
1923
|
1922
|
1921
|
1920
|
1919
|
1914
|
1913
|
1912
|
1911
|
1910
|
1909
About this Race
History
Palmares
Cities of the Race
Mountains of the Race
Country & Rider statistics
Race Winners
2022
HINDLEY Jai
2021
BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley
2020
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
2019
CARAPAZ Richard
2018
FROOME Christopher
2017
DUMOULIN Tom
2016
NIBALI Vincenzo
2015
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2014
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2013
NIBALI Vincenzo
2012
HESJEDAL Ryder
2011
SCARPONI Michele
2010
BASSO Ivan
2009
MENCHOV Denis
2008
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2007
DI LUCA Danilo
2006
BASSO Ivan
2005
SAVOLDELLI Paolo
2004
CUNEGO Damiano
2003
SIMONI Gilberto
2002
SAVOLDELLI Paolo
2001
SIMONI Gilberto
2000
GARZELLI Stefano
1999
GOTTI Ivan
1998
PANTANI Marco
1997
GOTTI Ivan
1996
TONKOV Pavel
1995
ROMINGER Tony
1994
BERZIN Eugeni
1993
INDURAIN LARRAYA Miguel
1992
INDURAIN LARRAYA Miguel
1991
CHIOCCIOLI Franco
1990
BUGNO Gianni
1989
FIGNON Laurent
1988
HAMPSTEN Andrew
1987
ROCHE Stephen
1986
VISENTINI Roberto
1985
HINAULT Bernard
1984
MOSER Francesco
1983
SARONNI Giuseppe
1982
HINAULT Bernard
1981
BATTAGLIN Giovanni
1980
HINAULT Bernard
1979
SARONNI Giuseppe
1978
DE MUYNCK Johan
1977
POLLENTIER Michel
1976
GIMONDI Felice
1975
BERTOGLIO Fausto
1974
MERCKX Eddy
1973
MERCKX Eddy
1972
MERCKX Eddy
1971
PETTERSSON Gosta
1970
MERCKX Eddy
1969
GIMONDI Felice
1968
MERCKX Eddy
1967
GIMONDI Felice
1966
MOTTA Gianni
1965
ADORNI Vittorio
1964
ANQUETIL Jacques
1963
BALMAMION Franco
1962
BALMAMION Franco
1961
PAMBIANCO Arnaldo
1960
ANQUETIL Jacques
1959
GAUL Charly
1958
BALDINI Ercole
1957
NENCINI Gastone
1956
GAUL Charly
1955
MAGNI Fiorenzo
1954
CLERICI Carlo
1953
COPPI Fausto
1952
COPPI Fausto
1951
MAGNI Fiorenzo
1950
KOBLET Hugo
1949
COPPI Fausto
1948
MAGNI Fiorenzo
1947
COPPI Fausto
1946
BARTALI Gino
1940
COPPI Fausto
1939
VALETTI Giovanni
1938
VALETTI Giovanni
1937
BARTALI Gino
1936
BARTALI Gino
1935
BERGAMASCHI Vasco
1934
GUERRA Learco
1933
BINDA Alfredo
1932
PESENTI Antonio
1931
CAMUSSO Francesco
1930
MARCHISIO Luigi
1929
BINDA Alfredo
1928
BINDA Alfredo
1927
BINDA Alfredo
1926
BRUNERO Giovanni
1925
BINDA Alfredo
1924
ENRICI Giuseppe
1923
GIRARDENGO Costante
1922
BRUNERO Giovanni
1921
BRUNERO Giovanni
1920
BELLONI Gaetano
1919
GIRARDENGO Costante
1914
CALZOLARI Alfonso
1913
ORIANI Carlo
1912
GALETTI Carlo
1911
GALETTI Carlo
1910
GALETTI Carlo
1909
GANNA Luigi
Rider Statistics
Paolo Rosola
Italy
5 February 1957 GUSSAGO, Italy
Specialties
View full rider profile
Race Performance
12
Participations
1990
GIS - BENOTTO
1989
GEWISS - BIANCHI
1988
GEWISS - BIANCHI - FINA
1987
GEWISS - BIANCHI
1986
SAMMONTANA - BIANCHI
1985
SAMMONTANA
1984
BIANCHI - PIAGGIO
1983
ATALA - CAMPAGNOLO
1982
ATALA - CAMPAGNOLO
1981
MAGNIFLEX
1979
SAPA - FRONTINI
1978
INTERCONTINENTALE ASSICURAZIONI
12
Stage Victories
1988
Stage 20
Lido del Jesolo
-
Arta Terme
212.00 km
1988
Stage 10
Salsomaggiore
-
Carrara
190.00 km
1987
Stage 20
Como
-
Madesimo
156.00 km
1987
Stage 10
Termoli
-
Bari
210.00 km
1987
Stage 8
San Giorgio del Sannio
-
San Giorgio del Sannio
168.00 km
1985
Stage 18
Domodossola
-
Monza
128.00 km
1985
Stage 9
Crotone
-
Matera
237.00 km
1984
Stage 12
Citta di Castello
-
Rieti
175.00 km
1983
Stage 18
Vicenza
-
Sarnico
178.00 km
1983
Stage 15
Orta
-
Savona
219.00 km
1983
Stage 3
Fano
-
Commachio Lido Spina
148.00 km
1981
Stage 2
Ferrara
-
Bibione
211.00 km
2
Days in Leader Jersey
1983
Stage 4
Todi
180.00 km
1983
Stage 3
Fano
148.00 km
1990
Team
:
GIS - BENOTTO
1989
Team
:
GEWISS - BIANCHI
1988
Team
:
GEWISS - BIANCHI - FINA
1987
Team
:
GEWISS - BIANCHI
1986
Team
:
SAMMONTANA - BIANCHI
1985
Team
:
SAMMONTANA
1984
Team
:
BIANCHI - PIAGGIO
1983
Team
:
ATALA - CAMPAGNOLO
1982
Team
:
ATALA - CAMPAGNOLO
1981
Team
:
MAGNIFLEX
1979
Team
:
SAPA - FRONTINI
1978
Team
:
INTERCONTINENTALE ASSICURAZIONI
--- advertisement ---
More CyclingFever
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics